35 Fleurance Street
Laguna Niguel, CA 92677
$ 888,000
Baths
1,100 Sq. Ft.
$807 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Farsheed Raftari (DRE# 02087968) at Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty (714-595-5686).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Perched in the desirable Encore at Marina Hills community, this newly renovated corner-unit condo offers breathtaking panoramic views, stylish upgrades, and an exceptional Laguna Niguel lifestyle. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan with no units above or below, this home blends comfort, privacy, and convenience. The bright and airy interior is filled with natural light, enhanced by an open-concept living and dining area that seamlessly flows to a private balcony, the perfect setting to unwind while taking in stunning sunsets, sparkling city lights, and expansive hillside views. The beautifully updated kitchen showcases a crisp white design, generous cabinetry, and sleek countertops, creating a fresh and inviting space for cooking and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with warm flooring and an en-suite bath, while the secondary bedroom and bathroom provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Residents enjoy access to the exceptional Marina Hills amenities, including two Olympic-sized pools, six tennis courts, a clubhouse, BBQ area, and beautifully maintained grounds. Ideally located near the Marina Hills shopping center, scenic parks, playgrounds, and lush walking trails with direct access toward the coast, all just minutes from Doheny State Beach and Dana Point Harbor.