87 Martinique Street #302
Laguna Niguel, CA 92677
$ 639,900
Baths
1,096 Sq. Ft.
$584 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Joe Nielsen (DRE# 01722138) at United Real Estate Professionals (949-636-1220).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Immaculate and well upgraded townhome in the desirable community of Crystal Cay. Featuring 2 bedrooms, one upstairs and one downstairs, 2 bathrooms with newer vanities, along with a generous-sized loft with fireplace. Located on a premium corner end-unit lot with no neighbors above or below. The moment you enter the front door, you will quickly see everything feels so fresh and new! From the gorgeous light-colored laminate floors to the remodeled kitchen with white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, modern ceilings lights, dual pane windows, and newer upstairs carpet & paint throughout. This unit is turn-key and ready for the next owner to move right in. The private front patio just off the living room is very welcoming with beautiful views of the pristine and well landscaped neighborhood. Just a short walk to the 2 community pool areas and nearby hiking trail. Cool ocean breezes await you as Dana Point Harbor and the beach are only a few minutes drive. The location is hard to beat with nearby shopping and dining options. Come checkout this fantastic home today!
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now